Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogucany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogucany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogucany with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3342,072
ShkoderAlbania 5,4803,405
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6204,113
SaltaArgentina 16,0519,974
San AntonioArgentina 17,70411,001
San LuisArgentina 16,97210,546
San RafaelArgentina 17,16910,669
Santa RosaArgentina 17,24810,718
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,32910,147
SarmientoArgentina 18,32811,389
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4097,090
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4027,085
SalzburgAustria 5,3733,339
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9592,460
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9882,478
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9212,437
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1425,060
SaveBenin 9,5365,926
Santa CruzBolivia 15,2319,465
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3973,354
SalvadorBrazil 13,7878,567
Santa MariaBrazil 16,14110,030
SantaremBrazil 13,3368,287
SantosBrazil 15,2399,470
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,1199,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6938,509
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,1438,167
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,8349,839
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,0669,983
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9979,320
Sao LuisBrazil 12,9748,062
Sao MateusBrazil 14,4158,958
São PauloBrazil 15,2109,452
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,0519,353
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4138,956
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6088,456
SerrinhaBrazil 13,6708,494
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,7009,135
SobralBrazil 12,9288,034
SoureBrazil 12,9478,046
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,8568,611
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,50210,254
SurubimBrazil 13,1358,162
SadovoBulgaria 5,1733,215
SandanskiBulgaria 5,3153,303
SofiaBulgaria 5,2193,243
SiemreapCambodia 5,0343,128
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4495,251
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3825,209
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8354,247
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8753,651
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1465,062
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5304,679
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3514,568
Scott, SkCanada 7,4744,644
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8494,877
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4265,236
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4275,237
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1933,227
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9474,938
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9204,922
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0514,382
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8094,231
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9264,925
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2335,116
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7184,796
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7154,794
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2075,100
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5915,339
SalCape Verde 10,0636,253
SantiagoChile 17,11010,633
SewellChile 17,16510,667
ShanghaiChina 3,5232,189
ShantouChina 4,1792,597
ShenyangChina 2,5941,612
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1247,534
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2487,611
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4177,716
SibenikCroatia 5,5473,447
SplitCroatia 5,5363,440
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7182,932
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9403,070
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3047,024
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3917,078
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3207,034
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,2977,020
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3037,024
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3927,079
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3117,029
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3917,079
San JuanDominican Republic 11,3697,065
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3797,071
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3067,026
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,2927,017
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2967,019
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3947,081
San GabrielEcuador 13,4438,353
SalloumEgypt 6,0553,762
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2433,879
SohagEgypt 6,1183,802
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7893,598
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9757,441
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,28911,365
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5072,179
StrasbourgFrance 5,5883,472
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,5727,812
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4717,750
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1592,585
SchleswigGermany 5,0263,123
StuttgartGermany 5,4923,413
SamosGreece 5,4243,370
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4583,392
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,7733,588
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8273,621
SiguiriGuinea 9,8686,132
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8597,370
SzegedHungary 5,1163,179
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2243,246
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4043,358
SagarIndia 4,1162,558
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1801,976
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,7664,826
SemnanIran 4,0782,534
ShahroudIran 3,9202,436
ShirazIran 4,6702,902
ShannonIreland 6,0043,731
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9753,713
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,7113,549
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7363,565
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8353,626
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1963,850
Scuro MountainItaly 5,8863,657
SigonellaItaly 6,1333,811
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3186,412
SagaJapan 3,7082,304
SaigoJapan 3,5862,229
SakaiJapan 3,6412,263
SakataJapan 3,6992,298
SapporoJapan 3,4432,139
SaseboJapan 3,6912,293
SendaiJapan 3,8132,369
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8932,419
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6742,283
ShinjoJapan 3,7382,323
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9642,463
ShirakawaJapan 3,8732,406
ShizuokaJapan 3,9642,464
SumotoJapan 3,8382,385
SuttsuJapan 3,4012,113
SuwaJapan 3,8532,394
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,24610,717
SavannakhetLaos 4,6892,914
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2482,640
SiluteLithuania 4,3822,723
SkopjeMacedonia 5,3723,338
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1485,685
SalimaMalawi 9,8186,101
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1003,791
SibuMalaysia 6,3583,951
SanMali 9,4475,871
SegouMali 9,5145,912
SikassoMali 9,6846,018
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0105,599
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6457,237
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,503934
SainshandMongolia 1,7291,074
SafiMorocco 7,8814,897
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2055,099
SittweMyanmar 4,2692,653
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8823,034
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5512,207
SaiqOman 5,0293,125
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7953,601
SurOman 4,9953,104
SialkotPakistan 3,3522,083
SibbiPakistan 3,9202,436
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,9729,925
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1949,442
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9033,668
SandomierzPoland 4,6932,916
SniezkaPoland 5,0033,109
SuwalkiPoland 4,3872,726
SzczecinPoland 4,8623,021
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4264,614
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1585,069
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3397,046
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6225,979
Satu MareRomania 4,8453,010
SibiuRomania 4,9323,065
SulinaRomania 4,6622,897
SadrinskRussia 2,0291,261
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6642,277
SalekhardRussia 1,7971,116
SaratovRussia 3,2812,039
SejmcanRussia 2,9431,829
SelagoncyRussia 1,226762
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7692,342
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6991,056
SmolenskRussia 3,8662,402
SociRussia 4,2042,612
SortovalaRussia 3,5592,211
SuntarRussia 1,184736
SurgutRussia 1,368850
SverdlovskRussia 2,1721,350
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5611,591
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3327,042
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0146,223
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9364,932
SingaporeSingapore 6,3663,956
SliacSlovakia 4,9823,096
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1421,953
SineijuSouth Korea 2,7841,730
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8944,284
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5154,048
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5844,091
SevilleSpain 7,2384,498
SennarSudan 7,2164,484
ShambatSudan 7,0774,398
ShendiSudan 6,9294,305
StenseleSweden 3,9982,485
StockholmSweden 4,2892,665
StorlienSweden 4,3082,677
SundsvallSweden 4,1262,564
SantisSwitzerland 5,6073,484
SongeaTanzania 9,4655,882
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6172,869
SongkhlaThailand 5,7003,542
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8883,037
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4783,404
SurinThailand 4,8643,023
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4305,860
SokodeTogo 9,5225,917
SfaxTunisia 6,6034,103
SousseTunisia 6,5094,045
SamsunTurkey 4,5862,850
SiirtTurkey 4,5312,816
SivasTurkey 4,6682,901
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5742,221
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1323,810
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4313,375
SarataUkraine 4,6012,859
SarnyUkraine 4,3882,726
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4462,763
SumyUkraine 3,9732,469
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9153,054
SaltoUruguay 16,49210,248
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6515,376
Safford, AzUsa 9,5385,927
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5435,309
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4106,469
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1905,711
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Salem, InUsa 9,1825,706
Salem, OrUsa 7,9414,935
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6585,380
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8976,150
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1286,294
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3855,832
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7195,418
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3397,046
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0355,614
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2585,132
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1705,698
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0615,631
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6315,985
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3515,190
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9496,183
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1625,693
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1825,706
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6804,772
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6974,783
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3195,791
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5444,688
Selma, AlUsa 9,9566,187
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9295,548
Seymour, InUsa 9,1825,706
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2955,776
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3275,174
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8606,127
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7365,428
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6015,345
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8815,519
Southport, NcUsa 9,7346,049
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Spencer, WvUsa 9,1865,708
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9995,592
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7994,846
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3965,217
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0725,638
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3355,801
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0333,128
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4105,226
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3865,211
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9365,553
State College, PaUsa 8,9795,579
State University, MsUsa 9,8366,112
State University, NmUsa 9,7116,034
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2765,764
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7935,464
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0405,618
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7235,421
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8345,489
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5775,951
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8496,120
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9094,915
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1435,682
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7135,414
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0011,865
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5947,826
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,5207,780
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,7567,927
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5205,294
SocotraYemen 6,2453,880
SenangaZambia 10,6396,611
SerenjeZambia 9,9916,209
SeshekeZambia 10,7146,658
SolweziZambia 10,0936,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -