Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogucany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogucany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogucany with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4677,126
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2103,238
ParanaArgentina 16,62210,329
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,28110,117
PehuajoArgentina 17,09110,620
PergaminoArgentina 16,84010,465
PigeArgentina 17,28310,740
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,72710,395
PosadasArgentina 15,9999,942
PresidenciaArgentina 16,10710,009
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,01810,575
Punta IndioArgentina 16,85510,474
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1896,332
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9725,575
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1015,034
ParakouBenin 9,4035,843
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3448,292
ParacatuBrazil 14,5909,066
ParanaBrazil 14,1528,795
ParanaguaBrazil 15,4979,630
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0249,336
ParintinsBrazil 13,4218,340
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9268,033
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9419,906
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7159,144
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4158,336
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4108,333
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2168,834
PeixeBrazil 14,1298,780
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5138,397
PicosBrazil 13,3218,278
PiraiBrazil 14,9989,320
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5389,034
PompeuBrazil 14,7099,140
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,4929,627
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1838,192
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,6819,745
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2748,870
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,0639,982
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,9938,695
PosseBrazil 14,2518,855
PlevenBulgaria 5,0903,163
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1823,220
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2453,259
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8994,287
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9023,668
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4045,222
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5995,343
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7834,836
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0404,996
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8904,903
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4324,618
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0224,364
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7724,208
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6904,778
ParronChile 17,19310,684
Puerto AysenChile 18,42511,449
Puerto MonttChile 18,01711,196
Punta ArenasChile 19,07111,851
PingbianChina 3,2412,014
PeralesColombia 12,9998,078
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7127,899
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4127,713
PragueCzech Republic 5,1283,187
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4607,122
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3167,032
PoloDominican Republic 11,4507,115
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,2576,995
PichilingueEcuador 13,6408,476
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6368,474
PuyoEcuador 13,6788,500
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6663,521
ParisFrance 5,8273,621
PerpignanFrance 6,3193,927
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2347,602
Port-GentilGabon 9,9986,213
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5938,447
PotsdamGermany 5,0153,116
PatrasGreece 5,6753,527
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9813,095
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4063,981
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,4967,144
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4277,101
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8307,352
PecsHungary 5,2373,255
PambanIndia 5,6763,527
PuneIndia 4,8303,001
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,6014,102
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,5784,087
PadovaItaly 5,6253,495
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6083,485
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1613,828
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1673,832
PantelleriaItaly 6,3483,945
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7583,578
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2383,877
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,7833,593
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7473,571
PiacenzaItaly 5,7803,592
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8473,633
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6833,531
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9423,692
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8083,609
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9073,671
PrizziItaly 6,1883,845
PakseLaos 4,8603,020
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9083,671
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4655,882
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4965,901
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,6794,772
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,4743,402
PatheinMyanmar 4,6332,879
PutaoMyanmar 3,4532,146
PyiMyanmar 4,4052,738
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7736,694
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1188,151
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9587,431
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5745,949
PohangNorth Korea 3,4032,115
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,9501,833
PadidanPakistan 4,1792,597
PanjgurPakistan 4,3442,699
ParachinarPakistan 3,3982,111
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5402,821
PeshawarPakistan 3,3192,063
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,7615,444
PilarParaguay 16,0389,966
PiscoPeru 15,0229,335
PiuraPeru 14,0998,761
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8039,199
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7013,543
PoznanPoland 4,8222,997
PrzemyslPoland 4,7012,921
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0424,376
PortalegrePortugal 7,1404,437
Porto Portugal 7,0274,366
PavelecRussia 3,5322,195
PecoraRussia 2,2051,370
PermRussia 2,3821,480
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,7372,322
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3832,102
PjatigorskRussia 3,9782,472
PoronajskRussia 3,0971,924
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1132,556
Providenja BayRussia 4,4032,736
PskovRussia 3,8802,411
PodorSenegal 9,6716,010
PopradSlovakia 4,8923,040
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2217,594
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3087,027
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6044,104
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7983,603
Port SudanSudan 6,4444,004
ParamariboSuriname 12,4657,746
PiteňSweden 3,8062,365
PalmyraSyria 5,0293,125
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9938,074
PhetchabunThailand 4,6752,905
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6302,877
PhraeThailand 4,4822,785
PhuketThailand 5,6163,490
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5873,472
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9403,070
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1803,219
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,1067,523
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9983,727
PoltavaUkraine 4,0652,526
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,57010,296
PradoUruguay 16,75910,414
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,72010,390
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1755,701
Pana, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Paoli, InUsa 9,1825,706
Paris, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1316,295
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6265,360
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5745,949
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3685,822
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9724,954
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1246,291
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Perry, OkUsa 9,4345,863
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0675,635
Philo, OhUsa 9,0755,639
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4445,869
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4725,265
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6806,015
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2505,127
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5605,319
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0165,603
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9365,553
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8095,474
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4915,898
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4145,228
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2505,127
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9485,560
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6986,026
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6214,736
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1356,298
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9425,557
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6214,736
Portage, WiUsa 8,6155,353
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6135,352
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8814,897
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7085,411
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6976,026
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7564,820
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2815,767
Princeton, InUsa 9,2865,770
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8355,490
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0755,639
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7747,938
PetaukeZambia 10,0356,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -