Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogucany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogucany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogucany with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4083,982
LuandaAngola 10,5106,531
LuenaAngola 10,4106,469
La PlataArgentina 16,84210,466
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7599,793
La RiojaArgentina 16,57210,298
LaboulayeArgentina 16,96610,543
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,90011,745
Las LomitasArgentina 15,8899,874
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0257,472
LavertonAustralia 11,5647,186
LearmonthAustralia 9,0965,652
LongreachAustralia 10,0696,257
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0686,257
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5087,151
Low HeadAustralia 11,9597,432
LinzAustria 5,2773,279
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0723,152
LerwickUk 5,0743,153
La PazBolivia 15,2129,453
LavrasBrazil 14,9109,266
LencoisBrazil 13,8758,622
LinharesBrazil 14,4959,007
LondrinaBrazil 15,3999,569
LomBulgaria 5,1333,190
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2284,492
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1885,088
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Langara, BcCanada 6,6984,162
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7064,789
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6854,776
London, OnCanada 8,7375,430
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8493,635
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0954,409
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6015,345
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,73310,398
LanzhouChina 2,5231,568
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2302,007
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9418,041
LimonCosta Rica 12,4157,715
LarnacaCyprus 5,2733,277
LimassolCyprus 5,3243,308
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9846,204
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7526,060
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9803,095
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3877,076
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3177,033
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3927,079
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2476,989
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5148,398
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9658,678
LuxorEgypt 6,1403,815
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9547,428
Laucala BayFiji 11,2086,965
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7112,306
Le MansFrance 6,0043,731
LilleFrance 5,6453,508
LyonFrance 5,9583,702
LambarnGabon 9,9136,160
LastourvilleGabon 9,7806,077
LibrevilleGabon 9,8506,121
LeipzigGermany 5,1233,184
LindenbergGermany 4,9753,092
LamiaGreece 5,5813,468
LarissaGreece 5,5213,431
LemnosGreece 5,3493,324
LimnosGreece 5,3373,316
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,4947,143
LabeGuinea 10,0506,245
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6735,390
La CeibaHonduras 11,7647,310
La MesaHonduras 11,7907,327
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0721,909
LudhianaIndia 3,4672,155
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4273,994
LatinaItaly 5,8913,661
LatronicoItaly 5,8433,631
LecceItaly 5,7123,549
LodwarKenya 8,1095,039
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2982,671
LiepajaLatvia 4,3302,690
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3252,688
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5723,462
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,4613,394
LabuanMalaysia 6,1003,790
LuqaMalta 6,2913,910
Le LamentinMartinique 11,6657,249
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4866,516
LashioMyanmar 3,9422,450
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1308,159
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1658,181
LagosNigeria 9,6245,980
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6472,888
LillehammerNorway 4,5192,808
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4562,148
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5469,661
LimaPeru 14,8399,221
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4873,410
LisbonPortugal 7,2764,521
LeninbadRussia 2,8111,747
LevsiRussia 1,8051,122
LungiSierra Leone 10,3596,437
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,4343,377
LanzaroteSpain 8,4145,229
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6054,104
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7223,556
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7293,560
LatakiaSyria 5,0923,164
LampangThailand 4,4632,773
LoeiThailand 4,5652,837
Lop BuriThailand 4,8543,016
LomeTogo 9,7836,079
LeemingUk 5,5523,450
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0723,152
London, EnglandUk 5,7313,561
London-GatwickUk 5,7483,572
LynehamUk 5,8043,607
L’VovUkraine 4,6372,881
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4312,753
LozovajaUkraine 4,0132,494
LubnyUkraine 4,1232,562
LuckUkraine 4,4892,790
LuganskUkraine 3,8682,404
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6175,355
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1266,292
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1246,291
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1876,330
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5725,327
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5475,311
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2455,745
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9636,191
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7335,427
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5055,285
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9924,966
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7255,422
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3336,421
Larned, KsUsa 9,1895,710
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0835,644
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1745,701
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1255,670
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6915,401
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6735,390
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2545,750
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1345,676
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2505,127
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3505,810
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5205,916
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6235,980
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3185,790
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9434,936
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5725,327
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1345,676
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3185,790
Libby, MtUsa 7,7654,825
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9035,532
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1785,704
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3225,171
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6225,979
Llano, TxUsa 9,9596,189
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8035,470
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2435,743
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2155,726
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2235,731
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4125,848
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5125,911
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2735,763
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8366,112
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6365,366
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6265,981
Luling, TxUsa 10,1236,290
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5875,336
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3675,821
LivingstoneZambia 10,6676,629
LundaziZambia 9,7446,055
LusakaZambia 10,2956,398
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2866,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -